KSHSAA 2017 Class 4A DI-DII State Volleyball Tournament
KSHSAA 2017 Class 4A DI-DII State Volleyball Tournament
October 27th-28th 2017

The 2017 KSHSAA Division I & II Volleyball Tournament comes back to Tony's Pizza Events Center October 27th and 28th! Check out stadings below. Scores wil be updated when avail.

For more info visit http://www.kshsaa.org/

Check out LIVE photos from the 2017 DI & D2 Tournament!

~Click HERE for a live stream from Saturday's games brough to you by 810University.com~

KSHSAA

CLASS 4A DI STATE VOLLEYBALL PAIRINGS

OCTOBER 27 & OCTOBER 28, 2017

SALINA, TONY’S PIZZA EVENTS CENTER

 

Friday, October 27-- Pool I (Top Bracket)

Seed 1: Rose Hill, 36-3

Seed 8: Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege, 10-26

Seed 4: Louisburg, 30-9

Seed 5: Basehor-Linwood, 24-14

 

COURT A

8:30 AM Louisburg (4) vs. Basehor-Linwood (5) - Winner = 25/16 • 25/16 - Louisburg 

9:30 AM Rose Hill (1) vs. Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege (8) - Winner = 25/11 • 25/23 - Rose Hill

10:30 AM Louisburg (4) vs. Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege (8) - Winner = 13/25 • 25/19 • 25/19 - Louisburg

11:30 AM Rose Hill (1) vs. Basehor-Linwood (5) - Winner = 25-14 • 25-14 - Rose Hill

12:30 PM Basehor-Linwood (5) vs. Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege (8) - Winner = 25/14 • 25/23 - Basehor-Linwood

1:30 PM Rose Hill (1) vs.Louisburg  - Winner = 25/15 • 25/22 - Louisburg

 

Friday, October 27-- Pool II (Bottom Bracket)

Seed 2: Independence, 35-4 

Seed 7: El Dorado, 20-19

Seed 3: Ulysses, 29-8

Seed 6: Wellington, 19-16

 

COURT B

8:30 AM Ulysses (3) vs. Wellington (6) - Winner = 25/19 • 25/15 - Ulysses  

9:30 AM Independence (2) vs. El Dorado (7) - Winner = 23/25 • 25/22 • 25/15 - Independence

10:30 AM Ulysses (3) vs. El Dorado (7) - Winner = 25/22 • 25/20 - Ulysses 

11:30 AM Independence (2) vs. Wellington (6) - Winner = 14/25 • 25/22 • 25/22 - Wellington

12:30 PM Wellington (6) vs. El Dorade (7) - Winner -34/32 • 25/16 - Wellington

1:30 PM Independence (2) vs. Ulysses (3) - Winner --25/19, 17/25, 27/25 -Independence

 

ALL MATCHES WILL START NO SOONER THAN THE TIME LISTED ON THE PRINTED SCHEDULE

 

Saturday, October 28

Saturday Bracket posted on KSHSAA website at the conclusion of pool play on Friday.

 

Court A

10:00 AM- Louisburg vs  Wellington - Winner 25/11, 25/17 -Louisburg

 

* Playing for Championship - Louisburg vs Rose Hill -WINNER 1st Place 23/25, 25/10,29/27 = Rose Hill

 

Court B

10:00 AM -Ulysses vs Rose Hill - Winner 25/14, 25/21 - Rose Hill

 

* Playing for Consolation - Wellington vs Ulysses - Winner 3rd Place- 25/23, 25/16 = Wellington

 

 

*Saturday Semi-final matches will begin @10:00 am.

Consolation & Championship Matches will begin 15 min. after last semi-final match has concluded.

 

KSHSAA

CLASS 4A DII STATE VOLLEYBALL PAIRINGS

OCTOBER 27 & OCTOBER 28, 2017

SALINA, TONY’S PIZZA EVENTS CENTER

 

Friday, October 27 - Pool I (Top Bracket)

Seed 1: Wichita-Trinity Academy, 31-6

Seed 8 Baldwin, 9-29

Seed 4: Holcomb, 29-9

Seed 5: Topeka-Hayden, 27-14

 

COURT A

3:30 PM Holcomb (4) vs. Topeka-Hayden (5) Winner-25/12, 25/11 -Topeka-Hayden

4:30 PM Wichita-Trinity Academy (1) vs. Baldwin (8) Winner-25/6, 25/18 - Wichita-Trinity Academy

5:30 PM Holcomb (4) vs. Baldwin (8)/ Winner-25/12, 25/11- Holcomb

6:30 PM Wichita-Trinity Academy (1) vs. Topeka-Hayden (5) Winner- 25/15, 25/16 -Topeka Hayden

7:30 PM Topeka-Hayden (5) vs. Baldwin (8) Winner- 25/12, 25/10 -Topeka Hayden 

8:30 PM Wichita-Trinity Academy (1) vs. Holcomb (4) Winner- 25/12, 25/15 - Wichita - Trinity

 

Friday, October 27-- Pool II (Bottom Bracket)

Seed 2: Nickerson, 33-7

Seed 7: Frontenac, 21-19

Seed 3: Burlington, 31-8

Seed 6: Holton, 23-17

 

COURT B

3:30 PM Burlington (3) vs. Holton (6) Winner-25/16, 29/27-Burlington

4:30 PM Nickerson (2) vs. Frontenac (7) Winner- 25/5, 25/9 -Nickerson

5:30 PM Burlington (3) vs. Frontenac (7) Winner -25/10, 23/25, 25/11 - Burlington 

6:30 PM Nickerson (2) vs. Holton (6) Winner  -25/10, 25/22 - Nickerson

7:30 PM Holton (6) vs. Frontenac (7) Winner - 18/25, 26/24, 25/23 - Holton

8:30 PM Nickerson (2) vs. Burlington (3) Winner - 25/20, 25/17 -Nickerson

 

ALL MATCHES WILL START NO SOONER THAN THE TIME LISTED ON THE PRINTED SCHEDULE

 

Saturday, October 28

Saturday Bracket posted on KSHSAA website at the conclusion of pool play on Friday.

 

Court A

2:00 PM- Topeka-Hayden vs Burlington - Winner 25/9, 25/17 -Topeka Hayden

3:30 PM - Topeka Hayden vs Nickerson *Playing for Championship -Winner State Champion -Topeka-Hayden 25/18, 25/23

 

Court B

2:00 PM - Nickerson vs Wichita Trinity - Winner 25/21, 25/23 - Nickerson

3:30 PM - Wichita Trinity vs Burlington *Playing for Consolation-Winner 3rd Place - Wichita Trinity 27/25, 25/16

 

*Saturday Semi-final matches will begin @ 2:00 pm.

Consolation & Championship Matches will begin 15 min. after last semi-final match has concluded.

 

 

 

  • Friday, Oct 27th to Saturday, Oct 28th